Scholarship Banquet 2012

winners_4

Back Row: (L-R) Carolyn Kapaku, Jordon Jaggers, Eric Green, Sophia Bolser, Sonia Tandon Seated: (L-R) Jaclynn Bennett, Sarah Middlebrooks, Hannah Gillespie, Chelsey Williams

winners_2

Back Row: (L-R) Christi Guillman, Scholarship Committee Chair, Carolyn Kapaku, Jordon Jaggers, Eric Green, Sophia Bolser, Sonia Tandon, Buckeye Man (Larry Lokai) Seated: (L-R) Jaclynn Bennett, Sarah Middlebrooks, Hannah Gillespie, Chelsey Williams

winners_25

Mary Powers presents Buckeye Teddy Bears to winners. Back Row: (L-R) Carolyn Kapaku, Jordon Jaggers, Eric Green, Sophia Bolser, Sonia Tandon, Mary Powers Seated: (L-R) Jaclynn Bennett, Sarah Middlebrooks, Hannah Gillespie, Chelsey Williams

winners_6

Scholarship winners with Christi Guillman, Chairman of Scholarship Committee (L-R) Sonia Tandon, Carolyn Kapaku, Jordon Jaggers, Sophia Bolser

winners_7

(L-R) Hannah Gillespie, Jaclynn Bennett, Eric Green, Sarah Middlebrooks, Chelsey Williams.

winners_8

Eric Green

winners_9

Eric Green

winners_10

Eric Green

winners_11

Carolyn Kapaku

winners_12

Carolyn Kapaku

winners_13

Sonia Tandon

winners_14

Sonia Tandon with Christi Guillmen and Cindy Feltz.

winners_15

Jordon Jaggers

winners_16

Jordon Jaggers with Christi Guillmen

winners_17

Hannah Gillespie

winners_18

Scholarship Banquet 2012 Scholarship Winner Jaclynn Bennett with Christi Guillmen

winners_19

Sarah Middlebrooks

winners_20

Sarah Middlebrooks with Christi Guillmen

winners_21

Sophia Bolser

winners_22

Sophia Bolser with Christi Guillmen

winners_26

Eric Green and Carolyn Kapaku

winners_27

Scholarship Banquet 2012 Scholarship Winners Eric Green, Carolyn Kapaku and Hannah Gillespie

winners_28

Jordon Jaggers, Carolyn Kapaku and Chelsey Williams

winners_29

Jordon Jaggers, Carolyn Kapaku, Buckeye Man, Chelsey Williams and Sonia Tandon

winners_30

Jordon Jaggers, Chelsey Williams, Carolyn Kapaku and Sonia Tandon

winners_31

Jordon Jaggers, Chelsey Williams, Carolyn Kapaku and Sonia Tandon

Larry_3

Jaclynn Bennett with Buckeye Man

Larry_4

Eric Green with Buckeye Man

Larry_5

Hannah Gillespie with Buckeye Man

Larry_6

Eric Green, Buckeye Man and Guest

Larry_7

Chelsey Williams with Buckeye Man

Larry_8

Sonia Tandon with Buckeye Man

Larry_9

Sophia Bolser with Buckeye Man

Larry_11

Carolyn Kapaku with Buckeye Man

Waters_1

Guest Speaker, Jonathan Waters, Assistant Director, The Ohio State University Marching and Athletic Bands.

Waters_2

Jonathan Waters, Assistant Director, The Ohio State University Marching and Athletic Bands, talks about the history of OSU Marching Band.

Larry_14

Buckeye Man presents Buckeye Tree seedling to Jonathan Waters.

Larry_15

Buckeye Man presents Buckeye Wreath to Jonathan Waters.

Larry_17

Buckeye Man and Jonathan Waters.

Band_1

Alumni Band prepares to play.

Waters_3

Jonathan Waters leads the Alumni Band and students in Carmen Ohio.

Band_2

Jon Waters eating with Alumni Band members.

Band_3

Jon Waters eating with Alumni Band members.

Christi_1

Christi Guillmen talks to the group.

Christi_2

Christi Guillmen talks to the group.

Larry_1

Buckeye Man leads the cheers.

banquet_2

Amatha Farrens, past scholarship winner and past guest speaker, with her parents, Mike and Elizabeth Bentley and Cindy Feltz

Larry_10

Amatha Farrens, past scholarship winner and past guest speaker, with Buckeye Man.

banquet_3

Rini and Gyanesh Tandon and Anita Byler.

banquet_5

Connie Moser, Bob Kates and Tom Adinaro

banquet_9

Lynn and Ralph Bender and Mary Powers.

Band_4 banquet_1 banquet_4 banquet_6 banquet_7 banquet_8 banquet_10 Larry_12 Larry_13 Larry_16